Results Details


Dick Potts Memorial - 2 Day Super Late Model $10,000 to win - Day 2

May 27th Daugherty Speedway

Abstract Technology ModifiedsUMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Type Feature
Laps 0
Status Completed
Place Start Driver Car
1 2 Zeke McKenzie 24
2 7 Justin Gregory 42
3 1 Ryan Cripe 23
4 4 Dustin Golden 14A
5 3 Dylan Campbell 5
6 8 Anthony Mitchell 27L
7 9 Andy Sherley 44
8 6 Donnie Boyer 01
9 5 Will Bennett 555

Heat 1

Type Heat
Laps 0
Status Completed
Place Start Driver Car
1 1 Ryan Cripe 23
2 2 Dylan Campbell 5
3 4 Will Bennett 555
4 3 Justin Gregory 42
5 5 Andy Sherley 44

Heat 2

Type Heat
Laps 0
Status Completed
Place Start Driver Car
1 1 Zeke McKenzie 24
2 2 Dustin Golden 14A
3 3 Donnie Boyer 01
4 4 Anthony Mitchell 27L
Schedule Results List

JP Video Pro Stock CarStreet Stocks

A Feature 1

Type Feature
Laps 0
Status Completed
Place Start Driver Car
1 1 David Hurst 8
2 7 Dustin Pruitt 25
3 2 Owen Wells 15
4 3 Jesse Simmons 42
5 4 Stan Mcatee 28
6 6 Jan McAtee 44
7 5 Dalton Mickle 25M

Heat 1

Type Heat
Laps 0
Status Completed
Place Start Driver Car
1 2 David Hurst 8
2 4 Owen Wells 15
3 1 Jesse Simmons 42
4 6 Stan Mcatee 28
5 7 Dalton Mickle 25M
6 5 Jan McAtee 44
7 3 Dustin Pruitt 25
Schedule Results List

Daugherty ScrappersEnduro

A Feature 1

Type Feature
Laps 0
Status Completed
Place Start Driver Car
1 4 Derrick Weiand 66
2 5 Justin Mcfall 33
3 2 Cody Cullum 72
4 3 Tanner Gregory 45
5 6 Drew Corwin 43
6 1 David Huff 17
Schedule Results List

Daugherty Mini WedgeMini Wedge

A Feature 1

Type Feature
Laps 0
Status Completed
Place Start Driver Car
1 1 Michael Hurst 88
2 2 Morgan Staggs 7S
Schedule Results List

Ultimate Super Late ModelsDirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Type Feature
Laps 50
Status Completed
Place Start Driver Car
1 3 Brandon Overton 116
2 1 Kent Robinson 7R
3 2 Tanner English 96
4 14 Chad Stapleton 32
5 4 Jason Feger 25
6 15 Austin Burns 22
7 11 Dustin Golden 14A
8 13 Chad Gross 7G
9 8 Shane Piatt 75
10 10 Jordan Schriner 87S
11 6 Troy Taylor 1T
12 12 Mike Staggs 7
13 16 Jace Owens 22O
14 5 Jared Bailey 24
15 9 Dan Waldon 25W
16 7 Jason Jameson 12
17 17 Eddie Martin 58

B Feature 1

Type Feature
Laps 8
Status Lineups
Place Start Driver Car
1 3 Chad Stapleton 32
2 2 Austin Burns 22
3 4 Jace Owens 22O
4 1 Eddie Martin 58

Heat 1

Type Heat
Laps 0
Status In Progess
Place Start Driver Car
1 1 Kent Robinson 7R
2 4 Brandon Overton 116
3 3 Jared Bailey 24
4 5 Jason Jameson 12
5 2 Dan Waldon 25W
6 7 Dustin Golden 14A
7 6 Chad Gross 7G
8 8 Austin Burns 22
9 9 Eddie Martin 58

Heat 2

Type Heat
Laps 0
Status In Progess
Place Start Driver Car
1 1 Tanner English 96
2 2 Jason Feger 25
3 6 Troy Taylor 1T
4 5 Shane Piatt 75
5 4 Jordan Schriner 87S
6 3 Mike Staggs 7
7 7 Chad Stapleton 32
8 8 Jace Owens 22O
Schedule Results List